REGISTRAR's OFFICE


Personnel Contact Information

NAME SURNAME

ADMINISTRATION

PHONE

E-MAIL

 

Sema KARACA Registrar

210 34 11

semagmetu.edu.tr

 

Akile KOÇ

Acting Director of Undergraduate Programs

210 34 71 

akilemetu.edu.tr

 

Suna GÜL

Acting Director of Graduate Programs

210 34 18

sunagumetu.edu.tr

 
 

RESEARCH ASSISTANT

     

Gülbin ŞENGÜL-İNAL

Registrar's Office Assistant

210 34 81

sgulbinmetu.edu.tr

 

 

SECRETARIAT

 

 

 

Bekir DEMİRBAŞ

Secretary of Registrar

210 21 31

dbekirmetu.edu.tr

 

Ayşe ÜNAL

Secretary of Registrar

210 34 17 uaysemetu.edu.tr

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF BASIC ENGLISH

 

 

 

Suna OKYAY

Department of Basic English Supervisor

210 34 72

okyaysmetu.edu.tr

 

Mehmet KAYA

Department of Basic English Advisor

210 34 19

mkayametu.edu.tr

 

 

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMS

 

 

PROGRAMS

Gülten DÖNMEZBABA

Undergraduate Programs Supervisor

Quality Management Representative

210 34 22

gultendmetu.edu.tr

 

Birsen GÜNEL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 66

ybirsenmetu.edu.tr

EE - GENE - GIA - HIST

Neslihan POLAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 64

nepolatmetu.edu.tr

IR - MATH - MINE - PHYS

 

 

 

 

ADM - CHE - MYO - PSY

Songül ALBAYRAK

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 63

asongulmetu.edu.tr

CEIT - CRP - GEOE - METE - PETE 

Murat ŞENGÜLEN

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 68

sengulenmetu.edu.tr

BAS - CHED - ME - MHED - PHED - ADM

Özgür POLAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 74

ozpolatmetu.edu.tr

BA - ECE - ECON - PHIL

Toprak AKKANAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 20

atoprakmetu.edu.tr

CENG - CHEM - EME - STAT - TEFL - MYO

Mustafa ÖNAL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 70

monalmetu.edu.tr

AEE - ARCH - ENVE - FDE -CHE

Şerife GÜNER

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 21

sgunermetu.edu.tr

ESE - FLE - IE - SOC - PSY

Hatice OSKAY

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 62

hoskaymetu.edu.tr

BIOL - CE - ID 

Menekşe KARABULUT

Bench Officer

 

kmeneksemetu.edu.tr

 

Ceylan YATAĞAN

Responsible for Undergraduate Diplomas

210 34 12

cecandanmetu.edu.tr

 

Ülker ÖGMEL

Responsible for Undergraduate Military Service

210 34 48

ogmelmetu.edu.tr

 

Serap İDİL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor


idilsmetu.edu.tr

 

Fulya SAKINCI

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

 ON LEAVE

 

 

 

GRADUATE PROGRAMS

 

 

PROGRAMS

Meltem YAĞCIOĞLU

Graduate Programs Supervisor

210 34 24

yameltemmetu.edu.tr

 

Öznur ULUPINAR

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 76

tnecatimetu.edu.tr

ME - CENG - RP - AEE - ECON - ION - UD - CP - CRP - AET - ES - ARS - MDM - CSEC

Semiha DÖĞÜCÜ

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 16

dogucumetu.edu.tr

EI - ENVE - ID - IDDI - CHEM - CHE - ARCH - ARCD - SSME - ADM - BS - SC - EDS - CI - EAP - PST - COUN - SPL - SM - PHIL - FM - AH - MS - GTSS - ENVM - OCEA - MBIO - MGEO - FMLI - PHOC - CHOC - CONS

Yasemin SÖNMEZ

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 75

yasonmezmetu.edu.tr

EUS - BIOL - MINE - PETE - ELIT - ELT - WBLS - BA - EMBA - PHYS - METE - SAN - EAS - BCH - CRYP - CEIT - FDE - OHS - LNA - GENE - IE- EM

Sibel ERKAN

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 78

sibelsmetu.edu.tr

BTEC - SA - ARME - GEOE - MATH - IS - CEME - EQS - CE - STAT - HIST - IR -

SE - OR - STPS - MEEES - GWS - ESS - ESME - ELE - ECE

Murat KURT

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 79

kumuratmetu.edu.tr

MI - HRDE - MCS - PES - BIN - MES - SOC - ASN - COGS - BME - EE - IPSY - GGIT - UPL - MNT - PSY - FPSY - NSNT - GATE

Fatma ÖZGÜN

Responsible for Graduate Diploma and Military Service

210 34 77 

ozgunfmetu.edu.tr

 

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

 

 

 

Tülay AKAL

International Students’ Advisor

210 41 81

isometu.edu.tr

 

Aysun GÜNEŞ-DURMUŞ

International Students’ Advisor

210 34 14

isometu.edu.tr

 

Ecem ÜNAL

International Students’ Advisor

210 71 89 isometu.edu.tr  

 

SUNY PROGRAMS

 

 

 

Özge GÖKTEN

SUNY Programs' Advisor

210 71 13

ogoktenmetu.edu.tr

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

 

 

Suzan ER

Application Advisor

210 21 29

esuzanmetu.edu.tr

Double major/minor - Transfer - Special Student - English Proficiency

 

DISCIPLINE, SCHOLARSHIP, TUITION FEE

 

 

 

Lale YILDIRIM

Responsible for Discipline, Scholarship, and Tuition Fee

210 27 05

laleymetu.edu.tr

 

Aliye ÇELEBİ

Scholarship Advisor

210 34 08 aliyetmetu.edu.tr  

Burçin ÖZGÖR

Scholarship Advisor

ON LEAVE  

 

Gülüstan BÜYÜKGÜL 

Discipline and Scholarship Advisor

210 27 05

buyukgulmetu.edu.tr

 

Neşe ASIL

Tuition Fees Advisor

210 71 69

asilmetu.edu.tr

 

Selin EKER ÇALIŞKAN

Tuition Fees Advisor

210 34 09

ekselinmetu.edu.tr

 

 

PROGRAMS, STATISTICS, OTHER

 

 

 

Melek TEBEROĞLU

Responsible for Course and Exam Programs and Statistics Preperation 

210 34 13

melekometu.edu.tr

 

Songül (SATIOĞLU) DÖNMEZ

Responsible for Course Closure-Disclosure, Grade Entry, Couse Evaluation Forms, Student Representatives

210 21 30

songulmetu.edu.tr

 

Sefa ÖZDEMİR

Responsible for Diploma Equivalence, Academic Calendar and Activity Report

210 71 72

ozsefametu.edu.tr

 

İbrahim ARSLAN

  ON LEAVE    

 

ARCHIVES, PURCHASING

 

 

 

Gencay GÜNEL

Manager

Responsible for Purchasing

210 34 25

gunelmetu.edu.tr

 

Yüksel AYTAÇ

Responsible for the Archives

210 34 73

aytacmetu.edu.tr

 

Zübeyir KUZUCU Responsible for the Archives

210 34 73

zubeyirmetu.edu.tr  

 

STAFF

 

 

 

Hülya SARIKAYA

Staff

 

 

 

Uğur TOSUN

Staff