You may use the email addresses below or the contact form on this link in order to contact the Registrar's Office personnel.

Working Hours: 
08:30-12:30 13:30-17:30

Meeting Hours: 
08:30-12:15 13:30-17:00

ADMINISTRATION

Sema KARACA

Registrar

210 34 17

semagmetu.edu.tr

 

Akile KOÇ

Acting Director of Undergraduate Programs

210 34 71

akilemetu.edu.tr

 

 

 

 

SECRETARIAT

Bekir DEMİRBAŞ

Secretary of Registrar

210 21 31

dbekirmetu.edu.tr

 

Ayşe ÜNAL

Secretary of Registrar

210 34 17

uaysemetu.edu.tr

 

QUALITY MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATION

Serap İDİL Quality Management Representative 210 71 72 idilsmetu.edu.tr

 

DEPARTMENT OF BASIC ENGLISH

Özgür POLAT

Department of Basic English Advisor

210 34 72

ozpolatmetu.edu.tr

 

 UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMS

PROGRAMS

Gülten DÖNMEZBABA

Undergraduate Programs Supervisor

210 34 22

gultendmetu.edu.tr

 

Fulya SAKINCI

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 65

fulyabmetu.edu.tr

CHE - ADM - PSY - MYO

Neslihan POLAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 64

nepolatmetu.edu.tr

IR - MINE - PHYS - MATH

Songül ALBAYRAK

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 63

asongulmetu.edu.tr

METE - PETE - GEOE - CEIT - CRP

Murat ŞENGÜLEN

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 68

sengulenmetu.edu.tr

ME - PHED - CHED - MHED - BAS

Birsen GÜNEL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 74

ybirsenmetu.edu.tr

BA - ECON - ECE - PHIL

Toprak AKKANAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 20

atoprakmetu.edu.tr

CENG - CHEM - STAT - EME - TEFL

Mustafa ÖNAL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 70

monalmetu.edu.tr

AEE - FDE - ENVE - ARCH

İbrahim ARSLAN

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 62

iarslanmetu.edu.tr

BIOL - CE - ID

Arslan GELMEZ Undergraduate Programs Advisor 210 34 66 agelmezmetu.edu.tr

EE - HIST - GIA - GENE

Ceylan YATAĞAN

Responsible for Undergraduate Diplomas

210 34 12

cecandanmetu.edu.tr

 

Ülker ÖGMEL

Responsible for Undergraduate Military Service

210 34 48

ogmelmetu.edu.tr

 

 

 GRADUATE PROGRAMS

PROGRAMS

Meltem YAĞCIOĞLU

Graduate Programs Supervisor

210 34 24  yameltemmetu.edu.tr  
Demet MERAL Supervisor 210 34 23 dmeralmetu.edu.tr ARCH-ARCD-ARS-BA-EMBA-ESS-EUS-MCS-MTED-SA-SCED-SOC-SSME

Öznur ULUPINAR

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 76

oznurumetu.edu.tr

AEE-AET-ARME-BCH-CENG-CP-CRP-ECON-ION-LNA-MDM-ME-OHS-RP-UD

Hülya SARIKAYA

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 81

hulyasmetu.edu.tr

ADM-BME-CHE-CHEM-CHOC-CI-COUN-CSEC-EAP-EDS-EI-ENVE-ENVM-ES-GEOE-GTSS-IR-MBIO-MGEO-OCEA-PHOC-PST-SAN-SC-SM-SPL

Yasemin SÖNMEZ ÜNAL

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 75

yasonmezmetu.edu.tr

AH-BIOL-CEIT-CONS-CRYP-EAS-ELIT-ELT-EM-FDE-GENE-IE-METE-MINE-PETE-PHIL-PHYS-WBLS

Sibel ERKAN

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 78

sibelsmetu.edu.tr

ACSC-BTEC-CE-CEME-ECE-ELE-EQS-ESME-FM-FMLI-GWS-HIST-ID-IDDI-IS-MATH-MEES-OR-SE-STAT-STPS

Murat KURT

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 79

kumuratmetu.edu.tr

ASN-BIN-BS-COGS-EE-FPYS-GGIT-HRDE-IPSY-MES-MI-MMI-MNT-NSNT-PES-PSY-UPL

Selin EKER ÇALIŞKAN Graduate Advisor 210 34 16 ekselinmetu.edu.tr  

Fatma ÖZGÜN

Responsible for Graduate Diploma and Military Service

210 34 77 

ozgunfmetu.edu.tr

 

 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Erdem CEYDİLEK

International Students Office Coordinator

210 71 89

ceydilekmetu.edu.tr

 

Aysun GÜNEŞ-DURMUŞ

International Students Advisor

210 34 14

isometu.edu.tr

 

Ecem ÜNAL

International Students Advisor 210 71 71 isometu.edu.tr  

Toygun KARAHASANOĞLU

International Students Advisor 210 71 05

isometu.edu.tr

 

SUNY PROGRAMS

Özge GÖKTEN

SUNY Programs Advisor

210 71 13

ogoktenmetu.edu.tr

 

Merve BOZBIYIK

SUNY Programs Advisor

210 71 70

mervebozmetu.edu.tr

 

 APPLICATIONS

Suzan ER

Application Advisor

210 21 29

 esuzanmetu.edu.tr

Double major/minor - Transfer - Special Student - English Proficiency

 DISCIPLINE, SCHOLARSHIP, TUITION FEE

Aliye ÇELEBİ

Scholarship Advisor

210 34 08 aliyetmetu.edu.tr  
Tülay GÜNDUĞAN Scholarship Advisor 210 34 08 ctulaymetu.edu.tr  

Burçin ÖZGÖR KARAKURT

Discipline Advisor

210 27 05 bozgormetu.edu.tr

 

Gülüstan BÜYÜKGÜL

Discipline Advisor

210 27 05

buyukgulmetu.edu.tr

 

Neşe ASIL

Tuition Fee Advisor

210 71 69

asilmetu.edu.tr

 

Semiha DÖĞÜCÜ

Tuition Fee Advisor

210 34 09

dogucumetu.edu.tr

 

PROGRAMS, STATISTICS, OTHER 

Melek TEBEROĞLU

Responsible for Course and Exam Programs and Statistics Preparation, Academic Calendar and Activity Report

210 34 13

melekometu.edu.tr

 

Songül (SATIOĞLU) DÖNMEZ

Responsible for Diploma Equivalence, Responsible for Course Closure-Disclosure, Grade Entry, Couse Evaluation Forms, Student Representatives

210 21 30

songulmetu.edu.tr

 

 ARCHIVES, PURCHASING

Gencay GÜNEL

Manager/Responsible for Purchasing

210 34 25

gunelmetu.edu.tr

 

Yüksel AYTAÇ

Responsible for the Archives

210 34 73

aytacmetu.edu.tr

 


Printer Friendly, PDF & Email
Son Güncelleme:
17/10/2019 - 13:54