You may use the email addresses below or the contact form on this link in order to contact the Registrar's Office personnel.

Working Hours: 
08:30-12:30 13:30-17:30

Meeting Hours: 
08:30-12:15 13:30-17:00

ADMINISTRATION

Sema KARACA

Registrar

210 34 17

semagmetu.edu.tr

 

Akile KOÇ

Director of Undergraduate Programs

210 34 71

akilemetu.edu.tr

 

Gülten DÖNMEZBABA

Director of Graduate Programs

210 34 18

gultendmetu.edu.tr

 

SECRETARIAT

Bekir DEMİRBAŞ

Secretary of Registrar

210 21 31

dbekirmetu.edu.tr

 

Ayşe ÜNAL

Secretary of Registrar

210 34 17

uaysemetu.edu.tr

 

INFORMATION SYSTEM COORDINATOR

Instructor
Mehmet DÖNMEZ
Information System Coordinator 210 71 72 mdonmezmetu.edu.tr

 

QUALITY MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATION

Instructor
Selin KARACA
Quality Management Representative 210 71 05 selinkametu.edu.tr

 

DEPARTMENT OF BASIC ENGLISH

Suzan ER

Department of Basic English Advisor 210 34 72 esuzanmetu.edu.tr  

Mertcan ÇAKIOĞLU

Department of Basic English Advisor 210 34 19 mertcancmetu.edu.tr  

 UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMS

PROGRAMS

Özgür POLAT

Undergraduate Programs Supervisor

210 34 22

ozpolatmetu.edu.tr

 

Fulya SAKINCI

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 65

fulyabmetu.edu.tr

CHE - ADM - PSY - MYO

Neslihan POLAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 64

nepolatmetu.edu.tr

IR - MINE - PHYS - MATH

Songül KUŞUN

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 63

asongulmetu.edu.tr

METE - PETE - GEOE - CEIT - CRP

Serap İDİL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 10

idilsmetu.edu.tr

ME - PHED - CHED - MHED - BAS

Birsen GÜNEL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 74

ybirsenmetu.edu.tr

BA - ECON - ECE - PHIL

Toprak AKKANAT

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 20

atoprakmetu.edu.tr

CENG - CHEM - STAT - EME - TEFL

Mustafa ÖNAL

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 70

monalmetu.edu.tr

AEE - FDE - ENVE - ARCH

İbrahim ARSLAN

Undergraduate Programs Advisor

210 34 62

iarslanmetu.edu.tr

BIOL - CE - ID

Arslan GELMEZ Undergraduate Programs Advisor 210 34 66 agelmezmetu.edu.tr

EE - HIST - GIA - GENE

Fundagül TUTUŞ

Undergraduate Programs Advisor 210 34 21 ftutusmetu.edu.tr SOC - ESE - FLE - IE

 GRADUATE PROGRAMS

PROGRAMS

Meltem YAĞCIOĞLU

Graduate Programs Supervisor

210 34 24  yameltemmetu.edu.tr  

Demet MERAL

Supervisor 210 34 23 dmeralmetu.edu.tr  

Öznur ULUPINAR

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 76

oznurumetu.edu.tr

AEE-AET-ARME-ARS-BCH-CENG-CP-CRP-ECON-ION-LNA-MDM-ME-OHS-RP-UD

Yasemin SÖNMEZ ÜNAL

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 75

yasonmezmetu.edu.tr

AH-BIOL-CEIT-CONS-CRYP-EAS-ELIT-ELT-FDE-GENE-METE-MINE-PETE-PHIL-PHYS-WBLS

Sibel ERKAN

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 78

sibelsmetu.edu.tr

ACSC-CE-CEME-ECE-ELE-EQS-ESME-FM-FMLI-GWS-HIST-ID-IDDI-IS-MATH-MEES-OR-SE-STPS

Murat KURT

Graduate Programs Advisor

210 34 79

kumuratmetu.edu.tr

ASN-BIN-BS-COGS-EE-FPYS-GGIT-HRDE-IPSY-MES-MI-MMI-MNT-NSNT-PES-PSY-UPL

Selin EKER ÇALIŞKAN Graduate Programs Advisor 210 34 16 ekselinmetu.edu.tr CI-COUN-EAP-EDS-EM-ESS-EUS-IE-MTED-MCS-ARCH-ARCD-BA-BME-EMBA-SCED-SOC-SSME
Müzeyyen CEYLAN Graduate Programs Advisor

210 3481

muzeyyenmetu.edu.tr ADM-BTEC-CHE-CHEM-CHOC-CSEC-EI-ENVE-ENVM-ES-GEOE-GTSS-IR-MBIO-MGEO-OCEA-PHOC-PST-SA-SAN-SC-SM-SPL-STAT

Hülya SARIKAYA

Counter Official   hulyasmetu.edu.tr  

 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Instructor Dr.
Erdem CEYDİLEK

International Students Office Coordinator

210 71 89

ceydilekmetu.edu.tr

 

Res. Asst. Aysun GÜNEŞ-DURMUŞ

International Students Advisor

210 34 14

isometu.edu.tr

 

Res. Asst. Toygun KARAHASANOĞLU

International Students Advisor 210 71 71

isometu.edu.tr

 

SUNY PROGRAMS

Res. Asst. Merve BOZBIYIK

SUNY Programs Advisor

210 71 70

mervebozmetu.edu.tr

 

 APPLICATIONS

Deniz AYTAR

Application Advisor

210 21 29

 aytardmetu.edu.tr

Double major/minor - Transfer - Special Student - English Proficiency

 DIPLOMA AND MILITARY SERVICE

Ceylan YATAĞAN

Responsible for Undergraduate Diploma

210 34 12

cecandanmetu.edu.tr

 

Ülker ÖGMEL

Responsible for Undergraduate Military Service

210 34 48

ogmelmetu.edu.tr

 

 

Fatma ÖZGÜN

Responsible for Graduate Diploma and Military Service

210 34 77 

ozgunfmetu.edu.tr

 

 DISCIPLINE, SCHOLARSHIP, TUITION FEE

Aliye ÇELEBİ

Scholarship Advisor

210 34 08 aliyetmetu.edu.tr  
Tülay GÜNDUĞAN Scholarship Advisor 210 34 08 ctulaymetu.edu.tr  

Burçin ÖZGÖR KARAKURT

Discipline Advisor

210 27 05 bozgormetu.edu.tr

 

Gülüstan BÜYÜKGÜL

Discipline Advisor

210 27 05

buyukgulmetu.edu.tr

 

Neşe ASIL

Tuition Fee Advisor

210 71 69

asilmetu.edu.tr

 

Semiha DÖĞÜCÜ

Tuition Fee Advisor

210 34 09

dogucumetu.edu.tr

 

PROGRAMS, STATISTICS, OTHER 

Melek TEBEROĞLU

Responsible for Course and Exam Programs and Statistics Preparation, Academic Calendar and Activity Report

210 34 13

melekometu.edu.tr

 

Songül (SATIOĞLU) DÖNMEZ

Responsible for Diploma Equivalence, Responsible for Course Closure-Disclosure, Grade Entry, Couse Evaluation Forms, Student Representatives

210 21 30

songulmetu.edu.tr

 

 ARCHIVES, PURCHASING

Gencay GÜNEL

Manager/Responsible for Purchasing

210 34 25

gunelmetu.edu.tr

 

Yüksel AYTAÇ

Responsible for the Archives

210 34 73

aytacmetu.edu.tr

 

 SUPPORT STAFF

Meryem GÜLER

Support Staff    

 

Uğur TOSUN

Support Staff    

 


Printer Friendly, PDF & Email
Son Güncelleme:
01/06/2020 - 09:27